City and County of Broomfield Sports
 

All Grass Fields are CLOSED for the season.  They will reopen in March, weather permitting.

Weather Line: 303.464-5597

Updates Posted Daily by 3:30pm.
 
 

ATHLETIC STAFF

Click HERE  for athletic staff information

Broomfield Batting Cages

Batting Cages are CLOSED for the Season!

The Broomfield Batting Cages are located at 150 Spader Way. We will reopen in March 2018 weather permitting!

Skate Park
Hours
Period  Days  Open Hours
March–October  Monday–Sunday  6 a.m.–10 p.m.
November–February       Monday–Sunday  6 a.m.–9 p.m.

*Lights will turn on at dusk, weather pending.

*All times are subject to change due to weather. 

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Beam vs Kronberg
    BCC
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Dunham vs Witte
    AC Large
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Hinderliter vs Spamer
    BHMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Ibsen vs Capesius
    Jeff Acad
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:30 AM
    Miller vs Roach
    WLMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:30 AM
    Vu vs Madura
    Wilkerson
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:30 AM
    Stieritz vs Gee
    Eagle
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Paige vs Kreiger
    AC Large
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Jenkins vs Sokol
    BHMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Doughty vs Hartmann
    Jeff Acad
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:10 AM
    Zufall vs Mackin
    BCC
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:30 AM
    Davis vs McCullough
    WLMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:30 AM
    Oldweiler vs Christian
    Wilkerson
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:30 AM
    Hernandez vs Slobada
    Eagle
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Thurston vs Ford
    AC Large
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Tighe vs Valdez
    BHMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Witte vs Crispin
    Jeff Acad
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:20 AM
    Bond vs Vaccher
    BCC
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    Susuras vs Dunham
    WLMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    Oldweiler vs Abila
    Wilkerson
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    Blasi vs Paige
    Eagle
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Ebadi vs Lewis
    AC Large
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Morse vs Kragten
    BHMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Valdez vs Krieger
    Jeff Acad
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Bruno vs Stillman
    BCC
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Lowe vs Kaup
    WLMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Moore vs Abila
    Wilkerson
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Carr vs Worley
    Eagle
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Meyer vs Guzman
    AC Large
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Carr vs McGuin
    BHMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:30 PM
    Ebadi vs Thurston
    WLMS
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:30 PM
    Patrick vs Lach
    Eagle
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:30 PM
    Marco vs Wilike
    Wilkerson