City and County of Broomfield Sports
 
ADULT BASKETBALL |  Tuesday Rec |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Sad Donkeys300--31.000Won 3Murray
2Hoosiers210130.667Won 2Collaso
3The Comets210130.667Lost 1Vanhorn
4Splash of the Titans120230.333Lost 2Glimm
5The Clama120230.333Won 1Thurston
6The Troup030330.000Lost 3Troup
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 6/6 6:30 PM
Sad Donkeys
57
Hoosiers
56
BCC
Tue 6/6 7:30 PM
The Comets
48
The Clama
44
BCC
Tue 6/6 8:30 PM
The Troup
20
Splash of the Titans
62
BCC

Week 2

Tue 6/13 6:30 PM
The Troup
31
The Comets
41
BCC
Tue 6/13 7:30 PM
Splash of the Titans
44
Sad Donkeys
58
BCC
Tue 6/13 8:30 PM
Hoosiers
102
The Clama
56
BCC

Week 3

Tue 6/20 6:30 PM
Hoosiers
59
Splash of the Titans
49
BCC
Tue 6/20 7:30 PM
The Clama
36
The Troup
24
BCC
Tue 6/20 8:30 PM
The Comets
20
Sad Donkeys
45
BCC

Week 4

Tue 6/27 6:30 PM
Sad Donkeys
The Clama
BCC
Tue 6/27 7:30 PM
The Troup
Hoosiers
BCC
Tue 6/27 8:30 PM
The Comets
Splash of the Titans
BCC

Week 5

Fourth of July

Week 6

Tue 7/11 6:30 PM
Splash of the Titans
The Clama
BCC
Tue 7/11 7:30 PM
Hoosiers
The Comets
BCC
Tue 7/11 8:30 PM
The Troup
Sad Donkeys
BCC

Week 7

Tue 7/18 6:30 PM
The Clama
The Comets
BCC
Tue 7/18 7:30 PM
Hoosiers
Sad Donkeys
BCC
Tue 7/18 8:30 PM
Splash of the Titans
The Troup
BCC

Week 8

Tue 7/25 6:30 PM
The Comets
The Troup
BCC
Tue 7/25 7:30 PM
Sad Donkeys
Splash of the Titans
BCC
Tue 7/25 8:30 PM
The Clama
Hoosiers
BCC

Week 9

Tue 8/1 6:30 PM
Splash of the Titans
Hoosiers
BCC
Tue 8/1 7:30 PM
The Troup
The Clama
BCC
Tue 8/1 8:30 PM
Sad Donkeys
The Comets
BCC

Week 10

Tue 8/8 6:30 PM
Hoosiers
The Troup
BCC
Tue 8/8 7:30 PM
Splash of the Titans
The Comets
BCC
Tue 8/8 8:30 PM
The Clama
Sad Donkeys
BCC

Week 11

Tue 8/15 6:30 PM
Sad Donkeys
The Troup
BCC
Tue 8/15 7:30 PM
The Clama
Splash of the Titans
BCC
Tue 8/15 8:30 PM
The Comets
Hoosiers
BCC

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 8/22 6:30 PM G1
1st Place
4th Place
BCC
Tue 8/22 7:30 PM G2
2nd Place
3rd Place
BCC

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Tue 8/29 6:30 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
BCC

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Tue 8/22/2017
 6:30 PM
 BCC
 4th Place
 G1 Winner
G3
 Tue 8/29/2017
 6:30 PM
 BCC
 G2 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G2
 Tue 8/22/2017
 7:30 PM
 BCC
 3rd Place
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 30, 2017 12:54 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 30, 2017 12:55 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kgbr
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss