City and County of Broomfield Sports
 
ADULT SOFTBALL |  Sunday Men's Upper E |
select

TOP 4 TEAM PLAYOFF AND POWER PLAY GAMES ARE POSTED.

Winner of the playoffs game will be league champions!!

 

WEATHER LINE - 303.464-5597

Homeruns – 1 +1 up (2 max).  Rounding the bases is not necessary.  All runs will count.  Batter can choose to run the bases.

  • The 1st homerun after the allotted HR will be considered an out.
  • If a team hits a 2nd homerun after allotted HRs, the inning will end.
  • A 3rd HR after allotted HRs will be an offensive ejection for that player.  They will still be able to play the field but cannot bat again (taking an out every time his/her time comes up to bat.

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPCTRFRAManager
1Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)10300.769214161VandeHoef
2Christ the Servant (1 seed)10300.769156102Ealy
3Isotopes (3 seed)6600.500199143Hulse
4Varela Baseball (4 seed)6600.500174172Varela
5OG Pinch5700.417154218Scudder
6Living Victory01200.000115216Parrino
PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTime  Location

Week 1

Sun 5/7 7:00 PM
Isotopes (3 seed)
19
Living Victory
4
CP Stratton
Sun 5/7 8:00 PM
OG Pinch
3
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
19
CP Stratton
Bye
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
Bye
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)

Week 2

Sun 5/14 6:00 PM
OG Pinch
23
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
22
CP Stratton
Sun 5/14 7:00 PM
Living Victory
9
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
16
CP Stratton
Sun 5/14 8:00 PM
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
27
Isotopes (3 seed)
22
CP Stratton

Week 3

Sun 5/21 6:00 PM
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
26
OG Pinch
13
CP Stratton
Sun 5/21 7:00 PM
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
24
Living Victory
23
CP Stratton
Bye
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
Bye
Isotopes (3 seed)

Week 4

NO GAMES - Memorial Day Weekend

Week 5

Sun 6/4 5:00 PM
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
17
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
11
CP Stratton
Sun 6/4 7:00 PM
Living Victory
17
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
28
CP Stratton
Sun 6/4 8:00 PM
OG Pinch
8
Isotopes (3 seed)
23
CP Hosey

Week 6

Sun 6/11 6:00 PM
Isotopes (3 seed)
22
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
11
CP Stratton
Sun 6/11 7:00 PM
OG Pinch
4
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
16
CP Stratton
Sun 6/11 8:00 PM
OG Pinch
21
Living Victory
15
CP Stratton
Bye
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)

Week 7

Sun 6/18 5:00 PM
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
16
Living Victory
9
CP Stratton
Sun 6/18 6:00 PM
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
26
OG Pinch
12
CP Stratton
Sun 6/18 7:00 PM
Isotopes (3 seed)
26
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
7
CP Stratton

Week 8

Sun 6/25 5:00 PM
Living Victory
1
Isotopes (3 seed)
16
CP Stratton
Sun 6/25 6:00 PM
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
16
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
17
CP Stratton
Sun 6/25 8:00 PM
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
10
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
13
CP Stratton
Bye
OG Pinch

Week 9

NO GAMES - 4th of July Youth Tourney

Week 10

Sun 7/9 5:00 PM
Isotopes (3 seed)
13
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
18
CP Hosey
Sun 7/9 5:00 PM
OG Pinch
16
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
21
CP Stratton
Sun 7/9 7:00 PM
Living Victory
9
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
25
CP Stratton

Week 11

Sun 7/16 5:00 PM
Isotopes (3 seed)
14
OG Pinch
21
CP Hosey
Sun 7/16 6:00 PM
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
14
Living Victory
7
CP Stratton
Sun 7/16 7:00 PM
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
2
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
14
CP Stratton

Week 12

Sun 7/23 5:00 PM
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
15
Isotopes (3 seed)
14
CP Stratton
Sun 7/23 6:00 PM
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
1
Isotopes (3 seed)
16
CP Stratton
  NEED TO FINISH - 34 mins left. 14-1, top of 3
Sun 7/23 6:30 PM
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
5
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
4
CP Stratton
Sun 7/23 8:00 PM
Living Victory
9
OG Pinch
12
CP Hosey

Week 13

Sun 7/30 5:00 PM
Living Victory
3
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
13
CP Hosey
Sun 7/30 6:00 PM
OG Pinch
9
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
18
CP Stratton
Sun 7/30 7:00 PM
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
3
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
13
CP Stratton
Sun 7/30 8:00 PM
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
16
Isotopes (3 seed)
6
CP Stratton

Week 14

Sun 8/6 6:00 PM
OG Pinch
12
Living Victory
9
CP Hall
Bye
Isotopes (3 seed)
Bye
Varela Baseball (4 seed)
Bye
Christ the Servant (1 seed)
Bye
Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)

Playoff Brackets

 Christ the Servant (1 seed)
G1
 Sun 8/6/2017
 6:00 PM
 CP Stratton
 Varela Baseball (4 seed)
 Christ the Servant (1 seed)
G3
 Sun 8/6/2017
 7:00 PM
 CP Stratton
 Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
 Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
 Cotton Headed Ninny (2 seed)
G2
 Sun 8/6/2017
 5:00 PM
 CP Stratton
 Isotopes (3 seed)
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 1, 2017 2:06 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Aug 1, 2017 11:45 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jk55
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.